€ 15,95
+ € 7,49 Verzending

Evening Primrose Oil - 100ml

Van Ancient Wisdom

Prijs: € 15,95
€ 15,95 + € 7,49 Verzending

Op voorraad

Verzonden binnen7 dagen

Beschrijving

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis Origin: Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant is native to North America and other temperate counties. Our Evening Primrose oil is massively produced in provinces of China from seeds of the yellow Evening Primrose plants. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers fully opens at night and closes again in the morning of the next day. Its believed that it was first used by Native Americans for wound healing and its sedative properties. Evening Primrose oil is rich source of omega-6 and  fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties .It facilitates the healing process and may help reduce the appearance of scars and calm inflammation. Often used in cosmetics to sooth and moisturise the skin, scalp and hair. Colour and odour : has light golden colour and mild nutty scent Texture: fine texture Shelf Life: 1 year Our  Evening Primrose base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards Sourced from all over the world this Evening Primrose Oil is sourced from China and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Levering & retouren

Specificatie

Merk Ancient Wisdom
Categorie Massage-olie
Fruugo-ID 48600496-96465436
EAN 5055796562022
Retailer VRN GB168680762