Startech Cisco Meraki Ma Sfp 1Gb Sx Compatible Sfp Module

€ 99,00
+ € 38,49 Verzending

Startech Cisco Meraki Ma Sfp 1Gb Sx Compatible Sfp Module

Van StarTech

Prijs: € 99,00
€ 99,00 + € 38,49 Verzending

Op voorraad

Verzonden binnen3 dagen

Beschrijving

STARTECH CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-SX COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - 1000BASE-SX FIBER OPTICAL SFP TRANSCEIVER - 1 GBPS - MAXIMUM TRANSFER DISTANCE: 550 M (1804 FT) The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft). SPECIFICATIONS BASIC Brand Name: StarTech Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) GENERAL INFORMATION Brand Name: StarTech Manufacturer Part Number: MASFP1GBSXST Manufacturer: StarTech Product Name: Cisco Meraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) INTERFACES/PORTS Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX MEDIA & PERFORMANCE Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX MISCELLANEOUS Compatibility: MSA Compliant PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Depth: 55.9 mm Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Height: 12.7 mm Weight (Approximate): 17 g Width: 12.7 mm TECHNICAL INFORMATION Application/Usage: Data Networking PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x Startech Cisco Meraki Ma Sfp 1Gb Sx Compatible Sfp Module

Levering & retouren

Specificatie

Merk StarTech
Categorie Repeaters en transceivers
Fruugo-ID 38908991-79576526
EAN 0065030868655
Retailer VRN 159337229