Startech Cisco Glc Sx Mm Compatible Sfp Module

€ 104,00
+ € 38,99 Verzending

Startech Cisco Glc Sx Mm Compatible Sfp Module

Van StarTech

Prijs: € 104,00
€ 104,00 + € 38,99 Verzending

Op voorraad

Verzonden binnen3 dagen

Beschrijving

STARTECH CISCO GLC SX MM COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE The SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). SPECIFICATIONS BASIC Brand Name: StarTech Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) GENERAL INFORMATION Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGLCSXMMST Manufacturer: StarTech Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC) Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) INTERFACES/PORTS Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network MEDIA & PERFORMANCE Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX MISCELLANEOUS Compatibility: MSA Compliant Environmentally Friendly: Yes PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Depth: 61 mm Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Height: 10.2 mm Weight (Approximate): 17 g Width: 12.7 mm TECHNICAL INFORMATION Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x Startech Cisco Glc Sx Mm Compatible Sfp Module

Levering & retouren

Specificatie

Merk StarTech
Categorie Repeaters en transceivers
Fruugo-ID 49850834-98430928
EAN 7427046355704
Retailer VRN 159337229