Digitus DN-81001 SFP transceiver module 1 Gbps 20000 m Module type LX

€ 22,17
+ € 9,98 Verzending

Digitus DN-81001 SFP transceiver module 1 Gbps 20000 m Module type LX

Van Digitus Professional

Adviesprijs: € 26,21
Prijs: € 22,17
Je bespaart: € 4,04 (15%)
€ 22,17 + € 9,98 Verzending

Op voorraad

Verzonden binnen3 dagen

Beschrijving

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.· Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module· Compatible with the following manufacturers: Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Hirschmann, Huawei, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Linksys, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE· High quality and excellent reliability· 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate· Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard· Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1· Easy plug-and-play installation· MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant· Hot pluggable· Connector: 1x LC Duplex· 1000Base-LX - For Long Haul· Wavelength: 1310nm· Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm· Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm· For a Distance of up to 20km· Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables· Safe fast-locking mechanism· 3.3V power supply

Levering & retouren

Specificatie

Merk Digitus Professional
Categorie Repeaters en transceivers
Product Delivery SFP module
Fruugo-ID 30052296-63017553
EAN 4016032305668
Retailer VRN NL823701566B01